Teams Participating 2017

Click the 'Show Results' link to see team line scores.

Section A Section B Section C Section D
Tirinzoni

4: Silvana Tirinzoni
3: Manuela Siegrist
2: Esther Neuenschwander
1: Marlene Albrecht
Alt:
Coach:
SUI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Rolling Stones CC
Wranå

4: Isabella Wranå
3: Jennie Wahlin
2: Almida De Val
1: Fanny Sjoberg
Alt:
Coach: Gerry Wahlin
SWE


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Partick CC
Flims

4: Binia Feltscher
3: Irene Schori
2: Franziska Kaufmann
1: Christine Urech
Alt:
Coach: Al Moore
SUI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Cathcart Castle CC
Moiseeva

4: Victoria Moiseeva
3: Uliana Vasileva
2: Galina Arsenkina
1: Julia Guzieva
Alt: Julia Portunova
Coach: Sergey Belanov
RUS


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Duntocher Ladies CC
Mathis

4: Lara Stocker
3: Alisha Mathis
2: Chantale Midmer
1: Larissa Berchtold
Alt:
Coach: Urs Oehninger
SUI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Curlews CC
Sveliga-Frynia

4: Marta Sveliga-Frynia
3: Adela Walczak
2: Zuzanna Rybicka
1: Maria Stefanska
Alt:
Coach:
POL


Show
Results


Adopted by:
C&R CC
Skaslien

4: Kristin Moen Skaslien
3: Anneline Skarsmoen
2: Julie Kjaer Moinar
1: Kristine Wedum Davangar
Alt:
Coach: Ole Ingvaldsen
NOR


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Bearsden CC
Malmi

4: Anne Malmi
3: Tina Suuripaa
2: Lotta Immonen
1: Noora Suuripaa
Alt:
Coach:
FIN


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Belmont October Ladies CC
Wang

4: Bingyu Wang
3: Yan Zhou
2: Jinli Liu
1: Yiwei Fu
Alt: Xuedong Gao
Coach: Weidong (Tom) Tan
CHI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Helensburgh CC
Paetz

4: Alina Paetz
3: Nadina Lehmann
2: Mirjam Ott
1: Nicole Schwaegli
Alt:
Coach:
SUI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Pollok CC
Fleming

4: Hannah Fleming
3: Jennifer Dodds
2: Vicki Wright
1: Alice Spence
Alt:
Coach: Nancy Smith
SCO


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Crossmyloof CC
Uzwil

4: Ursi Hegner
3: Imogen Oona Lehmann
2: Nina Ledergerber
1: Claudia Baumann
Alt:
Coach:
SUI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Eaglesham CC
Nielsen

4: Lene Nielsen
3: Madeleine Dupont
2: Denise Dupont
1: Charlotte Clemmensen
Alt:
Coach:
DEN


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Drystanes CC
Schlafhaus Lyssach

4: Melanie Barbezat
3: Jenny Perret
2: Carole Howald
1: Daniela Rupp
Alt: Vera Camponovo
Coach:
SUI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Maxwell Ladies CC
Uitikon Waldegg

4: Isabelle Maillard
3: Andrea Marx
2: Michelle Gribi
1: Fabienne Furbringer
Alt:
Coach: Brigitte Brunner
SUI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Dumbreck Ladies CC
Smith

4: Hazel Smith
3: Sarah Reid
2: Laura Ritchie
1: Claire Hamilton
Alt:
Coach: Karri Willms
SCO


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Clydesdale Bank CC
Kubeskova

4: Anna Kubeskova
3: Alzbeta Baudysova
2: Tereza Plislova
1: Klara Svatonova
Alt: Ezhen Kolcevska
Coach: Karel Kubeska
CZE


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Glasgow Ladies CC
Muirhead

4: Eve Muirhead
3: Anna Sloan
2: Vicki Adams
1: Lauren Gray
Alt:
Coach:
SCO


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Giffnock CC
Jentsch

4: Daniela Jentsch
3: Analena Jentsch
2: Josephine Obermann
1: Pia-Lisa Scholl
Alt:
Coach: Thomas Lips
GER


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Braehead Virtual CC
Sigfridsson

4: Cissi Ostlund
3: Christina Bertrup
2: Maria Wennerstrom
1: Margaretha Sigfridsson
Alt:
Coach: Fredrik Hallstroem
SWE


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Glasgow XX
Aitken

4: Gina Aitken
3: Rowena Kerr
2: Rachel Halliday
1: Rachel Hannen
Alt:
Coach:
SCO


Show
Results


Adopted by:
XX Youth Club CC
Kauste

4: Oona Kauste
3: Milja Hellsten
2: Maija Salmiovirta
1: Jenni Rasanen
Alt:
Coach:
FIN


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Canadian CC
Gaspari

4: Gaspari
3: TBA
2: TBA
1: TBA
Alt:
Coach:
ITA


Show
Results


Adopted by:
Glasgow Ptarmigan CC
Stern

4: Elena Stern
3: Briar Huerlimann
2: Anna Stern
1: Celine Koller
Alt:
Coach:
SUI


Show
Results


Adopted by:
69 CC